35 Dickerman Ln Braintree, MA 02184
North Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Dickerman Ln, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $728,307, approximately $469 per square foot. 35 Dickerman Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Meeting House Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,350 | $636,300 | $338,300 | $298,000 |
| 2024 | $5,744 | $605,900 | $317,200 | $288,700 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $552,400 | $279,100 | $273,300 |
| 2022 | $5,244 | $527,000 | $253,700 | $273,300 |
| 2021 | $4,694 | $471,800 | $214,000 | $257,800 |
| 2020 | $4,652 | $471,800 | $214,000 | $257,800 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $449,700 | $214,000 | $235,700 |
| 2018 | $4,346 | $412,300 | $186,100 | $226,200 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $385,900 | $169,200 | $216,700 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $356,100 | $152,200 | $203,900 |
| 2015 | $3,818 | $344,900 | $148,900 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $321,900 | $137,000 | $184,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map