35 Dunvegan Woods Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Dunvegan Woods, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $403,996, approximately $324 per square foot. 35 Dunvegan Woods is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Levy Jay S
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Cox Douglas W
Bought by
Levy Jay S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $159,000 | -- | |
| Levy Jay S | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levy Jay S | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |