35 Durham Rd Dedham, MA 02026
The Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $637,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Durham Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $564,086, approximately $489 per square foot. 35 Durham Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Est Mcdermott Doris M and Driscoll Cheryl
Bought by
Driscoll Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$210,856
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll Lindsey | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Driscoll Lindsey | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,021 | $477,100 | $263,100 | $214,000 |
| 2024 | $6,011 | $480,900 | $249,100 | $231,800 |
| 2023 | $5,602 | $436,300 | $221,200 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $5,388 | $403,600 | $216,500 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $5,080 | $371,600 | $211,900 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $362,000 | $202,400 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $4,593 | $324,600 | $176,100 | $148,500 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $301,300 | $157,100 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $4,301 | $291,400 | $147,200 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $4,043 | $261,000 | $128,500 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $3,956 | $249,300 | $122,800 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $3,825 | $237,900 | $120,100 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map