NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
242,861 Sq Ft
0.51 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 35 E 85th St Unit 39, New York, NY 10028. 35 E 85th St Unit 39 is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 6 Lillie D. Blake, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,558,828 $29,184,750 $4,635,000 $24,549,750
2025 $3,540,965 $28,546,560 $4,635,000 $23,911,560
2024 $3,540,965 $28,407,740 $4,635,000 $23,772,740
2023 $3,492,396 $28,019,250 $4,635,000 $23,384,250
2022 $3,369,744 $27,562,050 $4,635,000 $22,927,050
2021 $3,308,188 $27,076,950 $4,635,000 $22,441,950
2020 $1,397,505 $30,393,900 $4,635,000 $25,758,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.