35 E Burlington St Unit 2 Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $242,840
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 E Burlington St Unit 2, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $220,210, approximately $220 per square foot. 35 E Burlington St Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Froio Antonietta
Bought by
Gangemi Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Ferenac Steve and Ferenac Biserka
Bought by
Froio Antonietta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gangemi Antonio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Froio Antonietta | $200,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,657 | $19,440 | $1,184 | $18,256 |
| 2024 | $5,657 | $21,000 | $1,184 | $19,816 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $21,000 | $1,184 | $19,816 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $10,649 | $1,530 | $9,119 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $10,648 | $1,530 | $9,118 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $10,648 | $1,530 | $9,118 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $10,696 | $1,386 | $9,310 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $10,696 | $1,386 | $9,310 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $10,696 | $1,386 | $9,310 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $9,900 | $1,155 | $8,745 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $9,900 | $1,155 | $8,745 |
| 2014 | $5,084 | $17,601 | $1,155 | $16,446 |
| 2013 | $6,417 | $25,078 | $1,155 | $23,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map