35 E Dewey Ave Wharton, NJ 07885
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $455,008
Studio
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 E Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885 and is currently estimated at $425,252, approximately $256 per square foot. 35 E Dewey Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Marie V. Duffy Elementary School and A C Mac Kinnon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Roman Jose
Bought by
Ayala Jose and Ayala Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,601
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Skewes Richard J
Bought by
Roman Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Jose | $220,000 | Multiple | |
| Roman Jose | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayala Jose | $216,601 | |
| Previous Owner | Roman Jose | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,895 | $287,200 | $83,400 | $203,800 |
| 2024 | $7,407 | $266,800 | $79,400 | $187,400 |
| 2023 | $7,407 | $247,400 | $75,400 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $6,831 | $234,100 | $75,400 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $6,338 | $223,900 | $75,400 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $6,613 | $212,700 | $71,400 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $6,338 | $205,500 | $71,400 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $5,905 | $195,400 | $67,400 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $5,753 | $188,300 | $63,400 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $5,176 | $181,800 | $63,400 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $5,440 | $179,900 | $63,400 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $5,441 | $178,000 | $63,400 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map