35 E Division St Chicago, IL 60610
Gold Coast Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
465
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 35 E Division St, Chicago, IL 60610. 35 E Division St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and Frances Xavier Warde School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,798 | $100,400 | $60,082 | $40,318 |
| 2024 | $12,798 | $100,400 | $60,082 | $40,318 |
| 2023 | $12,476 | $60,658 | $53,213 | $7,445 |
| 2022 | $12,476 | $60,658 | $53,213 | $7,445 |
| 2021 | $12,198 | $60,657 | $53,212 | $7,445 |
| 2020 | $12,773 | $57,337 | $53,212 | $4,125 |
| 2019 | $11,520 | $57,337 | $53,212 | $4,125 |
| 2018 | $11,326 | $57,337 | $53,212 | $4,125 |
| 2017 | $8,994 | $41,778 | $41,602 | $176 |
| 2016 | $7,527 | $37,582 | $37,577 | $5 |
| 2015 | $6,724 | $36,694 | $36,581 | $113 |
| 2014 | $7,460 | $40,207 | $38,700 | $1,507 |
| 2013 | $7,003 | $38,506 | $36,999 | $1,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map