35 E Market St Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $215,210 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 E Market St, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $325,605, approximately $239 per square foot. 35 E Market St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Klose Peter
Bought by
35 East Market Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2011
Sold by
Klose Peter
Bought by
Klose Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Hartford Elizabeth
Bought by
Klose Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Klose Peter
Bought by
Klose Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 East Market Street Llc | $105,000 | Lorenzo Delillo | |
| Klose Peter | -- | -- | |
| Klose Peter | -- | -- | |
| Klose Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,034 | $312,800 | $52,000 | $260,800 |
| 2024 | $7,034 | $284,400 | $47,310 | $237,090 |
| 2023 | $6,318 | $249,500 | $41,500 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $6,101 | $220,800 | $37,400 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $6,008 | $188,700 | $37,400 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $5,767 | $181,400 | $37,400 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $5,150 | $156,400 | $37,400 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $5,111 | $156,400 | $37,400 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $5,052 | $156,400 | $37,400 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $156,400 | $37,400 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map