NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,284,000 - $3,218,000

0.5 Acre
$5,216,542 Price per Acre
21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2015

Last sale price $155,000

Est. 1,583% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $15,561 / mo

312 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of March 2015

Large corner lot in Blue Mountain Beach, no build out. Blue Mountain is a convenient location on 30-A. This neighborhood offers some of the largest lots in the area

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Cobine

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices License #681944 Listed on: 04/10/2014

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-3S-20-34030-000-0350

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Vacant Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size: 100X200
  • Subdivision Name: PINES OF BLUE MOUNTAIN
  • Directions: Located of of Hwy 30-A in The Pines of Blue Mountain
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Large corner lot in Blue Mountain Beach, no build out. Blue Mountain is a convenient location on 30-A. This neighborhood offers some of the largest lots in the area

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Parcel #: 01-3S-20-34030-000-0350
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Cook 35 East Surside Drive Llc
Bought by
Cook Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$2,608,271

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Cook Mark L and Cook Charmaine L
Bought by
Cook 14 Chrysler Avenue Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Cook Mark L and Cook Charmaine L
Bought by
Cook Mark L and Cook Charmaine L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Pianka Deborah Ann
Bought by
Cook Mark L and Cook Charmaine L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Pianka Deborah Ann
Bought by
Pianka Deborah Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Florence George D and Florence Frances L
Bought by
Florence Donna Elaine and Frances Louise Florence Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Florence Frances L
Bought by
Pianka Deborah Florence

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cook Revocable Trust -- Anchorsgordon Pa
Cook 14 Chrysler Avenue Llc -- Accommodation
Cook Mark L -- Attorney
Cook Mark L $115,000 Mcneese Title Llc
Pianka Deborah Ann -- Attorney
Florence Donna Elaine -- None Available
Florence Frances L -- None Available
Pianka Deborah Florence -- None Available
Florence Donna Elaine -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cook Mark L $92,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2015 03/31/15 Sold $155,000 0.0% --
02/16/2015 02/16/15 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2014 04/10/14 For Sale $155,000 -- --
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,646 $2,212,828 -- --
2024 $18,623 $2,150,465 -- --
2023 $18,623 $2,087,830 $577,500 $1,510,330
2022 $16,643 $1,795,811 $466,200 $1,329,611
2021 $9,336 $1,015,976 $179,991 $835,985
2020 $8,296 $831,079 $164,669 $666,410
2019 $8,019 $807,438 $159,873 $647,565
2018 $7,627 $780,788 $0 $0
2017 $1,306 $150,696 $150,696 $0
2016 $1,144 $126,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,033 $110,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $84,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 402603

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 01-3S-20-34030-000-0230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.