35 E Tulane Rd Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 E Tulane Rd, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $547,922, approximately $223 per square foot. 35 E Tulane Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Butler Amy L
Bought by
Palmer Joseph G and Palmer Charlotte H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,400
Outstanding Balance
$150,242
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Saddoris Keith and Agmata Efren
Bought by
Butler Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Mayerson Marla
Bought by
Saddoris Keith and Agmata Efren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Vedder Kent B
Bought by
Marla Mayerson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Joseph G | $246,000 | Bxpeak Title | |
| Butler Amy L | $281,000 | Amerititle | |
| Saddoris Keith | $250,000 | Amerititle | |
| Marla Mayerson | $119,900 | -- | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Joseph G | $221,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Amy L | $224,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Saddoris Keith | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marla Mayerson | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,071 | $135,280 | $34,060 | $101,220 |
| 2024 | $6,071 | $135,280 | $34,060 | $101,220 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $135,275 | $34,055 | $101,220 |
| 2022 | $6,633 | $127,900 | $25,170 | $102,730 |
| 2021 | $6,645 | $127,900 | $25,170 | $102,730 |
| 2020 | $6,654 | $127,900 | $25,170 | $102,730 |
| 2019 | $6,128 | $101,020 | $19,360 | $81,660 |
| 2018 | $5,632 | $101,020 | $19,360 | $81,660 |
| 2017 | $6,124 | $101,020 | $19,360 | $81,660 |
| 2016 | $5,671 | $85,610 | $18,690 | $66,920 |
| 2015 | $5,148 | $85,610 | $18,690 | $66,920 |
| 2014 | $5,161 | $85,610 | $18,690 | $66,920 |
| 2013 | $2,519 | $84,735 | $17,815 | $66,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map