35 Emerald Point Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Emerald Point, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $259,265, approximately $220 per square foot. 35 Emerald Point is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, Fairbanks Road Elementary School, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Palo Paula A and Mccauley Paula A
Bought by
Palo Paula A and Palo Danny B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palo Paula A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $231,800 | $41,300 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $231,800 | $41,300 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $139,900 | $33,000 | $106,900 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $139,900 | $33,000 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $139,900 | $33,000 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $127,200 | $33,000 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $3,683 | $127,200 | $33,000 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $113,600 | $33,000 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $113,600 | $33,000 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $113,600 | $33,000 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,600 | $33,000 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,600 | $33,000 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map