35 Estella Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Larkey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,464,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Estella Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $1,341,670, approximately $676 per square foot. 35 Estella Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2024
Sold by
Leydiker Michail and Joy Marsha
Bought by
2004 Leydiker Revocable Trust and Leydiker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Leydiker Michail
Bought by
Leydiker Michail and Joy Marsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 Leydiker Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leydiker Michail | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leydiker Michail | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,548 | $339,017 | $229,870 | $109,147 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $332,370 | $225,363 | $107,007 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $325,854 | $220,945 | $104,909 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $319,465 | $216,613 | $102,852 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $313,202 | $212,366 | $100,836 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $303,915 | $206,068 | $97,847 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $297,957 | $202,028 | $95,929 |
| 2017 | $3,803 | $292,116 | $198,067 | $94,049 |
| 2016 | $3,697 | $286,389 | $194,184 | $92,205 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $282,088 | $191,268 | $90,820 |
| 2014 | $3,590 | $276,563 | $187,522 | $89,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map