35 Eustis St Cambridge, MA 02140
Baldwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,765,000 - $2,095,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Eustis St, Cambridge, MA 02140 and is currently estimated at $1,893,333, approximately $881 per square foot. 35 Eustis St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Saint Theresa School and St Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Anne V Rugg Ret
Bought by
35 Eustis Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 Eustis Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,011 | $1,576,500 | $908,700 | $667,800 |
| 2024 | $9,618 | $1,624,700 | $981,500 | $643,200 |
| 2023 | $9,240 | $1,576,800 | $999,400 | $577,400 |
| 2022 | $9,036 | $1,526,300 | $1,004,200 | $522,100 |
| 2021 | $8,945 | $1,529,000 | $1,026,300 | $502,700 |
| 2020 | $8,459 | $1,471,100 | $998,200 | $472,900 |
| 2019 | $7,758 | $1,306,000 | $860,300 | $445,700 |
| 2018 | $7,356 | $1,169,400 | $776,300 | $393,100 |
| 2017 | $7,182 | $1,106,600 | $713,400 | $393,200 |
| 2016 | $6,854 | $980,600 | $617,500 | $363,100 |
| 2015 | $6,590 | $842,700 | $539,600 | $303,100 |
| 2014 | $6,553 | $782,000 | $503,600 | $278,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map