Seller's Agent in 2016
Diane Yetman
DiTommaso Real Estate
(917) 763-7501
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,295,982 - $1,637,000
This home is located at 35 Everett Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309 since 04 August 2016 and is currently estimated at $1,485,496, approximately $434 per square foot. This property was built in 1986. 35 Everett Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 3 - The Margaret Gioiosa School, I.S. 007 Elias Bernstein, and Tottenville High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DiTommaso Real Estate License #40YE0981564 Listed on: 08/04/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Diane Yetman
Vitale Sunshine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koyfman Igor | $940,000 | Attorney | |
| Yetman Edmund A | $705,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koyfman Igor | $658,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yetman Edmund A | $528,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2016 09/08/16 | Sold | $940,000 | -0.9% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | For Sale | $949,000 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,207 | $83,280 | $14,704 | $68,576 |
| 2025 | $12,459 | $79,380 | $15,407 | $63,973 |
| 2024 | $12,459 | $73,560 | $15,685 | $57,875 |
| 2023 | $11,885 | $58,522 | $14,251 | $44,271 |
| 2022 | $11,022 | $62,100 | $18,600 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $11,546 | $64,920 | $18,600 | $46,320 |
| 2020 | $11,598 | $63,360 | $18,600 | $44,760 |
| 2019 | $10,814 | $66,420 | $18,600 | $47,820 |
| 2018 | $9,941 | $48,768 | $15,209 | $33,559 |
| 2017 | $9,079 | $46,008 | $15,173 | $30,835 |
| 2016 | $8,830 | $45,720 | $14,951 | $30,769 |
| 2015 | $7,962 | $45,662 | $15,260 | $30,402 |
| 2014 | $7,962 | $43,078 | $12,240 | $30,838 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Diane Yetman
DiTommaso Real Estate
(917) 763-7501
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1104438
APN: 06742-0068
Ask me questions while you tour the home.