Seller's Agent in 2012
Joyce Kiley
Boardwalk Real Estate
(781) 439-4537
6 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $1,037,000
One of Reading's most desirable West Side neighborhoods features a beautifully maintained and updated cape. Entertainment size family room has a vaulted ceiling w/skylight, cherry wood floor and opens to sparkling kitchen w/center island. Fireplaced living room. 1st floor BR or office. 2nd floor has front to back BR's w/hardwood -MBR has a walk in closet. 3 season porch and lg mahogany deck overlook a private yard. Extensive list of updates includes new Windows, new Gas Heating Sys, Central AC.
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Laplante
Brad Hutchinson Real Estate License #448553778
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1932
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modoono Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Modoono Matthew | $505,000 | -- | |
| Grinnell Bradley | $452,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Modoono Matthew | $386,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grinnell Bradley | $440,541 | |
| Previous Owner | Grinnell Bradley | $319,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Sold | $452,000 | -3.8% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2012 03/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2012 03/15/12 | For Sale | $469,900 | -- | $293 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,127 | $801,300 | $473,700 | $327,600 |
| 2024 | $9,022 | $769,800 | $455,000 | $314,800 |
| 2023 | $8,739 | $694,100 | $410,200 | $283,900 |
| 2022 | $8,414 | $631,200 | $373,000 | $258,200 |
| 2021 | $8,227 | $595,700 | $357,400 | $238,300 |
| 2020 | $7,908 | $566,900 | $340,100 | $226,800 |
| 2019 | $7,684 | $540,000 | $323,900 | $216,100 |
| 2018 | $7,058 | $508,900 | $305,500 | $203,400 |
| 2017 | $6,736 | $480,100 | $288,200 | $191,900 |
| 2016 | $6,525 | $450,000 | $260,300 | $189,700 |
| 2015 | $6,299 | $428,500 | $247,800 | $180,700 |
| 2014 | $5,877 | $398,700 | $230,600 | $168,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joyce Kiley
Boardwalk Real Estate
(781) 439-4537
6 in this area
8 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Karen Laplante
Brad Hutchinson Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71351776
APN: READ-000011-000000-000242
Ask me questions while you tour the home.