NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $817,000 - $921,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
4,560 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2018

Last sale price $535,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,771 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2018

This is the ONE!*Welcome to Toscana!*Expanded & Upgraded LUCA II Model Offering Over 4500 Sq Ft of Living!*Dramatic Architectural Flair!*Stately Brick & Stucco Accent Elevation*Grand Open Foyer*Archways*Columns*10' Ceilings on 1st Floor*Gleaming Hardwood Flooring*Dbl Doors to OFFICE w/ Bowed Triple Window & Crescent Accent*Formal Living Room w/ Crown Molding Flows into BONUS Conservatory!*Formal DR for Entertaining*FR w/ Cultured STONE GAS Fireplace*Center Isl Kitch w/ Vanilla Cabinetry*Corian Counters*Tumbled Marble Backsplash*Updated Full SS Appl Pkg*Sunny Breakfast Area to Bonus SUNROOM w/ Peaked Ceiling*Sliders to Paver Patio!*MBR Suite w/ Sitting Room(Can Be 4th BR)*WIC*En Suite w/ JET TUB*AMAZING FULL FINISHED LOFT w/ Skylights Perfect for the ULTIMATE Hang Out/PLAYROOM!*HWH 2YRs* Central Vac System*2 Zone HVAC*Clsoe to all ROUTE 9 Shopping & Transportation!*EZ Access to 195 from Rte 9 Corridor to Turnpike & GSP*NOT TO BE MISSED!*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Notarfrancesco

C21/ Action Plus Realty Listed on: 01/11/2018

Co-Listed By

Susan Staffordsmith

C21/ Action Plus Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Aleksandr Pritsker

EXP Realty License #1008359

EXP Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,450

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $51 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Primary Bathroom Bathtub Only
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-00138-0000-00032-40

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area, mgmt fees
  • Toscana In How Subdivision, Lucca II Expand Floorplan

Additional Features

  • Common Area
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,450

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,367 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$51 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Model: LUCCA II EXPAND
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • Reso Association Amenities: Professional Management, Association, Common Area
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Common Area, Mgmt Fees
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1567
  • Co List Office Phone: 800-299-2129
  • Inclusions: Outdoor Lighting, Washer, Window Treatments, Blinds/Shades, Dishwasher, Central Vacuum, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Stove, Stove Hood, Refrigerator, Garage Door Opener, Gas Cooking
  • Subdivision Name: Toscana In How
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Reso Flooring: Ceramic Tile, W/W Carpet, Wood
  • Reso Interior Features: Bay/Bow Window, Bonus Room, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 2nd Flr, Conservatory, Dec Molding, Laundry Tub, Loft, Skylight, Recessed Lighting
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Contract Info List PriceSqFt: 114.03
  • Contract Info New Construction: No
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info Basement: No
  • General Property Info HOA: Yes
  • General Property Info Pool: No
  • Interior Ceilings - 9Ft 1st Flr: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Kitchen Center Island: Yes
  • ExteriorPatio: Yes
  • Common Elements Common Area: Yes
  • Fee Includes Common Area2: Yes
  • Garage Direct Entry: Yes
  • Location Middle School: Howell North
  • Lot Description Corner Lot: Yes
  • Living Room Floor - Wood2: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Wood3: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • Rooms Living Room: Yes
  • Included Gas Cooking: Yes
  • Included Stove: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Water: Yes
  • Floors Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Floors Wood: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Exterior Lighting: Yes
  • Parking Double Wide Drive: Yes
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No
  • General Property Info # Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Interior Ceilings - 9Ft 2nd Flr: Yes
  • Included Window Treatments: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Ceramic4: Yes
  • Interior BayBow Window: Yes
  • Foyer Floor - Wood: Yes
  • Dining Room Dec Molding4: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Floor - Wood5: Yes
  • Parking Concrete: Yes
  • SidingBrick: Yes
  • Living Room Dec Molding3: Yes
  • Kitchen BnookDining Area: Yes
  • Kitchen Eat-In: Yes
  • Rooms Sitting: Yes
  • Garage Oversized: Yes
  • Kitchen Butler Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Loft: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Fireplace - Gas4: Yes
  • Interior Conservatory: Yes
  • Rooms Attic2: Yes
  • Rooms Music: Yes
  • Cooling 2 Zoned AC: Yes
  • Heating 2 Zoned Heat: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 3
  • Features Interior:Skylight: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Central Vacuum: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Floor - WW Carpet3: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level:Second43: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Full Bath: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Floor - Ceramic7: Yes

• Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Palladium Window, Patio, Sprinkler Under, Lighting
  • Construction:Siding - Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Double Wide Drive, Driveway, On Street, Direct Access, Oversized, Storage
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Driveway: Yes
  • Parking:On Street: Yes
  • _pound_ AppliancesIncluded:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: 2 Zoned AC
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, 2 Zoned Heat
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 610.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Howell North

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 21-00138-0000-00032-40
  • Zoning Description: Planned Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11450.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: E. M. Griebling
  • High School: Freehold Twp

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2018
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Fisher Pamela M
Bought by
Amin Sandeep and Amin Kavita
Seller's Agent
Diane Notarfrancesco
C21/ Action Plus Realty
Buyer's Agent
Aleksandr Pritsker
EXP Realty
Sold Price
$535,000
Current Estimated Value
$875,383

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$340,383
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.29%
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,509
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$609,874

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2013
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold Price
$480,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.84%
Original Mortgage
$471,306
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Mrc At Fort Plains Road Llc
Bought by
Duhigg Jerry and Duhigg Florence

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amin Sandeep $535,000 Fidelity National Title
Fisher Pamela M $480,000 Abl Title Insurance Ag Llc
Duhigg Jerry $457,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Amin Sandeep $310,000
Previous Owner Fisher Pamela M $471,306
Previous Owner Duhigg Jerry $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2018 04/18/18 Sold $535,000 +11.5% $117 / Sq Ft
06/02/2014 06/02/14 Sold $480,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,567 $781,300 $311,900 $469,400
2024 $12,720 $718,500 $251,900 $466,600
2023 $12,720 $694,700 $226,900 $467,800
2022 $12,358 $613,800 $151,900 $461,900
2021 $12,358 $547,800 $136,900 $410,900
2020 $12,277 $538,000 $126,900 $411,100
2019 $12,528 $537,700 $126,900 $410,800
2018 $11,471 $489,600 $104,400 $385,200
2017 $11,520 $486,500 $104,400 $382,100
2016 $11,450 $476,900 $104,400 $372,500
2015 $11,742 $483,800 $116,900 $366,900
2014 $12,725 $483,100 $131,900 $351,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 21801030

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 21-00138-0000-00032-40

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.