35 Freeman Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Freeman Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $387,217, approximately $186 per square foot. 35 Freeman Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Beasley Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
The Terri A Heisserer Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hof Adam M and Hof Kari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,512
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$317,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Haynes Larry D and Haynes Ellen R
Bought by
Heisserer Terri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hof Adam M | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Heisserer Terri A | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hof Adam M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heisserer Terri A | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $73,530 | $22,840 | $50,690 |
| 2024 | $4,259 | $63,460 | $10,470 | $52,990 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $63,460 | $10,470 | $52,990 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $55,310 | $11,480 | $43,830 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $55,310 | $11,480 | $43,830 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $53,620 | $10,580 | $43,040 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $53,620 | $10,580 | $43,040 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $47,320 | $8,840 | $38,480 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $47,320 | $8,840 | $38,480 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $40,040 | $8,840 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $40,040 | $8,840 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $40,030 | $7,750 | $32,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map