35 Gershwin Cir Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Gershwin Cir, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $283,836, approximately $259 per square foot. 35 Gershwin Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Birowski Michael T and Birowski Mindy M
Bought by
Perdomo Javier Cruz and Mendoza Rossana Ibeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$64,607
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$219,229
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perdomo Javier Cruz | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perdomo Javier Cruz | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $268,500 | $49,400 | $219,100 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $48,700 | $7,900 | $40,800 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $48,700 | $7,900 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $48,700 | $7,900 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $48,700 | $7,900 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $48,700 | $7,900 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $48,700 | $7,900 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $48,700 | $7,900 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $48,700 | $7,900 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $48,700 | $7,900 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $48,700 | $7,900 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $48,700 | $7,900 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map