35 Glascow Way Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Glascow Way, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $255,151, approximately $177 per square foot. 35 Glascow Way is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Richardson Christopher Anthony and Jancsek Justin
Bought by
Russo Pamela and Lynch Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,900
Outstanding Balance
$259,197
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$4,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Richardson Christopher Anthony
Bought by
Richardson Christopher Anthony and Jancsek Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Naga Realty Llc
Bought by
Richardson Christopher Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Rosenbaum Neal A
Bought by
Naga Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
S M Frank - Tr
Bought by
Rosenbaum Neal A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Pamela | $260,900 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Richardson Christopher Anthony | -- | Equity Title | |
| Richardson Christopher Anthony | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Naga Realty Llc | $158,300 | -- | |
| Rosenbaum Neal A | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russo Pamela | $260,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Christopher Anthony | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenbaum Neal A | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $240,100 | $56,000 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $26 | $228,900 | $56,000 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $204,900 | $52,000 | $152,900 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $157,800 | $46,800 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $147,500 | $31,200 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $130,100 | $31,200 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $124,600 | $31,200 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $122,900 | $31,200 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $120,100 | $31,200 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map