$2,300,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 3PM

Estimated payment $14,989/month

Total Views 306
7 Beds
7.5 Baths

About This Home

*COMING SOON* Experience unapologetic luxury at 35 Gleannloch Estates Drive, a Mediterranean-inspired Tuscan villa in prestigious Spring designed for resort-style living. A domed foyer opens into sun-filled spaces and a reimagined chef’s kitchen with an oversized island, dual sinks, coffee bar, built-in refrigerator, wine cooler, dishwasher, and new gas range. The primary suite is a private retreat featuring a custom reconstructed closet with rolling library ladder, coffee/workout area, and spa-inspired shower. Outdoors, enjoy a heated gunite pool, raised spa, firepit, and sweeping golf course views creating a true private oasis. A dedicated exterior-access pool bath enhances poolside living. Complete with a circular driveway, 3-car garage, lush grounds, this estate blends comfort, sophistication. Community amenities include a 27-hole golf course, equestrian center, pools, tennis courts, parks, fitness center, dog park, and fishing lakes with canoes.

Listing Agent

Sean Bell

Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper License #0746123 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $31,511

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

HOA Fees

  • $97 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include clubhouse, recreation facilities
  • Gleannloch Farms Community Asst Association, Phone Number (877) 253-9689
  • Villages Gleannloch Farms 06 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$31,511

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$97 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Villages Gleannloch Farms 06
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:120-128-001-0004
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 7
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Pot Filler, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Separate Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Pantry
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Game Room, Living Room, Office, Sunroom

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Tile
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1167.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Gleannloch Farms Community Asst
  • Phone: 877-253-9689
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: HASSLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN CAIN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DOERRE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 31511.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $28,873 $1,817,778 $240,380 $1,577,398
2024 $28,873 $1,954,855 $240,380 $1,714,475
2023 $28,873 $2,083,318 $240,380 $1,842,938
2022 $28,646 $1,469,234 $203,616 $1,265,618
2021 $29,112 $1,401,963 $203,616 $1,198,347
2020 $29,625 $1,366,028 $203,616 $1,162,412
2019 $27,703 $1,226,548 $203,616 $1,022,932
2018 $18,959 $1,350,800 $203,616 $1,147,184
2017 $31,076 $1,373,300 $203,616 $1,169,684
2016 $31,501 $1,392,100 $203,616 $1,188,484
2015 $25,075 $1,397,600 $203,616 $1,193,984
2014 $25,075 $1,440,000 $203,616 $1,236,384
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $2,300,000 +43.8% --
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Off Market -- -- --
07/24/2019 07/24/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/24/2019 06/24/19 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2019 04/11/19 For Sale $1,599,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $484,350 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 60544496

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1201280010004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.