35 Glendoon Rd Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,170,000 - $1,482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Glendoon Rd, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,299,258, approximately $1,203 per square foot. 35 Glendoon Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including High Rock Middle School, Sunita L. Williams Elementary School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Lowry Ronald W and Lowry Soomi L
Bought by
Krechting Christopher and Krechting Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1988
Sold by
Oshaughnessy James
Bought by
Lowry Ronald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krechting Christopher | $472,000 | -- | |
| Lowry Ronald W | $283,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowry Ronald W | $382,000 | |
| Closed | Lowry Ronald W | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Lowry Ronald W | $369,000 | |
| Closed | Lowry Ronald W | $417,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,312 | $972,800 | $706,100 | $266,700 |
| 2024 | $10,147 | $810,500 | $515,300 | $295,200 |
| 2023 | $10,259 | $786,700 | $515,300 | $271,400 |
| 2022 | $10,005 | $748,300 | $486,200 | $262,100 |
| 2021 | $9,750 | $748,300 | $486,200 | $262,100 |
| 2020 | $9,224 | $738,500 | $486,400 | $252,100 |
| 2019 | $8,539 | $689,200 | $442,200 | $247,000 |
| 2018 | $8,188 | $689,200 | $442,200 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $7,857 | $660,800 | $442,200 | $218,600 |
| 2016 | $7,626 | $660,800 | $442,200 | $218,600 |
| 2015 | $7,460 | $660,800 | $442,200 | $218,600 |
| 2014 | $7,142 | $613,600 | $402,000 | $211,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map