35 Glenhurst Dr Oberlin, OH 44074
Estimated Value: $258,996 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Glenhurst Dr, Oberlin, OH 44074 and is currently estimated at $298,999, approximately $161 per square foot. 35 Glenhurst Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Oberlin Elementary School, Prospect Elementary School, and Langston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,219 | $65,027 | $14,602 | $50,425 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $57,351 | $14,070 | $43,281 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $57,351 | $14,070 | $43,281 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $57,351 | $14,070 | $43,281 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $50,260 | $12,330 | $37,930 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $50,260 | $12,330 | $37,930 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $50,260 | $12,330 | $37,930 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $50,720 | $13,070 | $37,650 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $50,720 | $13,070 | $37,650 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $50,720 | $13,070 | $37,650 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $47,850 | $12,330 | $35,520 |
| 2013 | $2,675 | $47,850 | $12,330 | $35,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map