35 Goldspur Ln Barre, VT 05641
South Barre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Goldspur Ln, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $404,239, approximately $269 per square foot. 35 Goldspur Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Arnot Development Group Inc
Bought by
Bedard Elaine and Shepard Gale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedard Elaine | $355,407 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,089 | $294,390 | $49,500 | $244,890 |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $294,390 | $49,500 | $244,890 |
| 2022 | $5,720 | $294,390 | $49,500 | $244,890 |
| 2021 | $5,721 | $294,390 | $49,500 | $244,890 |
| 2020 | $4,561 | $174,000 | $41,500 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $174,000 | $41,500 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $174,000 | $41,500 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $173,980 | $41,500 | $132,480 |
| 2016 | $0 | $174,000 | $41,500 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $3,770 | $1,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map