35 Greenlawn St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Greenlawn St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $474,723, approximately $320 per square foot. 35 Greenlawn St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including James Tansey Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Souza Lee
Bought by
Souza Lee and Souza Marie Megan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Obrien Madolin E Est
Bought by
Souza Richard P and Souza Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Souza Richard P | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Souza Richard P | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Richard P | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Richard P | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $392,200 | $134,200 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $369,900 | $129,000 | $240,900 |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $348,300 | $115,800 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $3,838 | $302,500 | $107,200 | $195,300 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $277,500 | $101,300 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $249,300 | $97,500 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $244,400 | $97,500 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $235,000 | $97,500 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $232,700 | $97,500 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $226,000 | $97,500 | $128,500 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $219,900 | $91,200 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $219,900 | $91,200 | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map