680 Hood St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,910 - $569,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,802
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Hood St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $497,228, approximately $275 per square foot. 680 Hood St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including James Tansey Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Frazier Estelle Est and Frazier
Bought by
Leboeuf David and Leboeuf Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,620
Outstanding Balance
$105,228
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$392,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Frazier Estelle and Frazier Francine
Bought by
Frazier Estelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leboeuf David | $180,000 | -- | |
| Leboeuf David | $180,000 | -- | |
| Frazier Estelle | -- | -- | |
| Frazier Estelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leboeuf David | $163,620 | |
| Closed | Frazier Estelle | $163,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazier Estelle | $427,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $344,100 | $132,900 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $323,100 | $127,700 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $3,535 | $288,100 | $114,700 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $259,900 | $106,200 | $153,700 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $233,800 | $100,300 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $224,400 | $96,500 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $217,300 | $96,500 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $205,400 | $96,500 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $204,400 | $96,500 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $198,700 | $96,500 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $192,500 | $90,300 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $192,500 | $90,300 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map