Estimated Value: $494,414 - $702,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Hamilton Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $632,854, approximately $457 per square foot. 35 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,067 | $169,300 | $102,200 | $67,100 |
| 2024 | $9,681 | $169,300 | $102,200 | $67,100 |
| 2022 | $9,572 | $169,300 | $102,200 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $9,562 | $169,300 | $102,200 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $9,520 | $169,300 | $102,200 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $9,335 | $169,300 | $102,200 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $9,252 | $169,300 | $102,200 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $9,168 | $169,300 | $102,200 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $9,039 | $169,300 | $102,200 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $8,931 | $169,300 | $102,200 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $8,678 | $169,300 | $102,200 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map