Seller's Agent in 2014
Philip Terban
Century 21 North East
(781) 864-4414
8 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $818,965
This house is a "wow! Stylish mansard colonial has large rooms with high ceilings, 2 large formal bedrooms with family room and office which could serve as bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms up and a half bath on the 1st floor. The kitchen was remodeled with granite, and has a walk-in butler pantry. Large fenced yard and 3 car off-street parking in back! Must be seen to be truly appreciated.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almeida Fernanda | -- | -- | |
| Almeida Fernanda P | -- | -- | |
| Almeida Fernanda | -- | -- | |
| Almeida Fernanda | $330,000 | -- | |
| Almeida Fernanda | $330,000 | -- | |
| Almeida Fernanda | $330,000 | -- | |
| Courchaine Timothy | $255,000 | -- | |
| Courchaine Timothy M | $255,000 | -- | |
| Courchaine Timothy | $255,000 | -- | |
| 35 Hancock Rt | -- | -- | |
| 35 Hancock Rt | -- | -- | |
| 35 Hancock Rt | -- | -- | |
| 35 Hancock Rt | -- | -- | |
| 35 Hancock Rt | -- | -- | |
| Sarno Francis | -- | -- | |
| Sarno Francis | -- | -- | |
| Sarno Francis | $280,000 | -- | |
| Sarno Francis | $280,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almeida Fernanda | $314,000 | |
| Closed | Almeida Fernanda P | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Almeida Fernanda | $318,986 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2014 11/03/14 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2014 10/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | Off Market | $330,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2014 08/12/14 | For Sale | $349,916 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,252 | $724,500 | $236,700 | $487,800 |
| 2024 | $7,081 | $617,900 | $226,400 | $391,500 |
| 2023 | $6,848 | $581,300 | $211,000 | $370,300 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $544,400 | $200,700 | $343,700 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $516,000 | $193,500 | $322,500 |
| 2020 | $5,319 | $499,900 | $182,700 | $317,200 |
| 2019 | $5,562 | $449,300 | $170,300 | $279,000 |
| 2018 | $5,247 | $380,800 | $135,800 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $4,788 | $331,600 | $113,200 | $218,400 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $322,600 | $112,400 | $210,200 |
| 2015 | $4,168 | $285,300 | $97,800 | $187,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Philip Terban
Century 21 North East
(781) 864-4414
8 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Maria Silveira
Century 21 North East
(781) 241-3228
4 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71727976
APN: EVER-000000-B000004-000113
Ask me questions while you tour the home.