35 Harrison St Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $364,809 - $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
883
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Harrison St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $391,952, approximately $443 per square foot. 35 Harrison St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Shelter Rock School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Krafick John
Bought by
Tucker Hattie and Moody Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,100
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Hattie | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Hattie | $182,400 | |
| Closed | Tucker Hattie | $6,689 | |
| Closed | Tucker Hattie | $144,100 | |
| Closed | Tucker Hattie | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $165,620 | $61,320 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $165,620 | $61,320 | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $165,620 | $61,320 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $126,400 | $64,100 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $126,400 | $64,100 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $126,400 | $64,100 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $3,489 | $126,400 | $64,100 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $126,400 | $64,100 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $116,800 | $61,000 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $116,800 | $61,000 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $116,800 | $61,000 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $116,800 | $61,000 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map