Seller's Agent in 2025
Jim Meyer
RE/MAX
(707) 580-5393
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,100,000 - $2,257,983
This house has no garage, which is perfect if you say you want to reduce your carbon footprint. Looking for a 3-year new home designed in the Victorian tradition? Nestled in the heart of the Upper Market/Castro corridor, this 5-bed, 4 1/2-bath gem was completed in 2022 from the ground up. Meticulously crafted with modern design and refined finishes, and attention to safety with Fire sprinklers and early detection and automatic notification system. This home offers an airy layout filled with abundant natural light that seamlessly marries indoor luxury with the vibrant energy of the Castro. Steps from iconic neighborhood amenities including eclectic dining, boutique shopping, and the lush retreat of Dolores Park and with unparalleled access to public transportation, this residence perfectly encapsulates urban sophistication and dynamic city living. Whether entertaining or enjoying a quiet evening at home, every detail has been thoughtfully designed to deliver that exceptional SF lifestyle that you demand. There is abundant on-street parking. Downstairs unit self-contained w/separate utilities and entrance. 3R report says this is a 2-unit dwelling. Pre-li says SFD. Buyer to verify if it's a multi-unit or
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member 999999
Non-member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vachani Vishal | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Patricia K Domerofski 2021 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Margaret T Meyer Trust | -- | Placer Title | |
| Domerofski Fred C | -- | None Available | |
| Domerofski Patricia K | -- | -- | |
| Meyer Margaret T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vachani Vishal | $1,488,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Margaret T Meyer Trust | $1,550,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $2,126,600 | -2.9% | $845 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $2,190,000 | -8.4% | $870 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Price Changed | $2,390,000 | -4.0% | $949 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Price Changed | $2,490,000 | -9.4% | $989 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Price Changed | $2,749,000 | -1.5% | $1,092 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $2,790,000 | -3.8% | $1,108 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $2,900,000 | -- | $1,152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,468 | $842,756 | $366,780 | $475,976 |
| 2024 | $10,468 | $826,236 | $359,590 | $466,646 |
| 2023 | $16,997 | $1,378,240 | $352,540 | $1,025,700 |
| 2022 | $14,248 | $1,145,626 | $345,628 | $799,998 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $50,778 | $50,778 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $114,606 | $50,259 | $64,347 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $112,362 | $49,275 | $63,087 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $110,112 | $48,286 | $61,826 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $107,958 | $47,342 | $60,616 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $105,846 | $46,416 | $59,430 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $104,260 | $45,720 | $58,540 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $102,220 | $44,826 | $57,394 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jim Meyer
RE/MAX
(707) 580-5393
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-Member 999999
Non-member Office
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 425048551
APN: 2657-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.