35 Hawk Cir Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $527,218 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Hawk Cir, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $563,555, approximately $301 per square foot. 35 Hawk Cir is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pine Run Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1968
Bought by
Larzelere Lucy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larzelere Lucy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,719 | $28,400 | $7,480 | $20,920 |
| 2024 | $5,719 | $28,400 | $7,480 | $20,920 |
| 2023 | $5,321 | $28,400 | $7,480 | $20,920 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $28,400 | $7,480 | $20,920 |
| 2021 | $5,110 | $28,400 | $7,480 | $20,920 |
| 2020 | $5,110 | $28,400 | $7,480 | $20,920 |
| 2019 | $4,996 | $28,400 | $7,480 | $20,920 |
| 2018 | $4,996 | $28,400 | $7,480 | $20,920 |
| 2017 | $4,961 | $28,400 | $7,480 | $20,920 |
| 2016 | $4,961 | $28,400 | $7,480 | $20,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,400 | $7,480 | $20,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,400 | $7,480 | $20,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map