35 Hickory St Danbury, CT 06810
Germantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,335 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Hickory St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $485,834, approximately $291 per square foot. 35 Hickory St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hayestown Avenue School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Osullivan David and Osullivan Linda
Bought by
Dacosta Gerson and Dacosta Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,300
Outstanding Balance
$27,699
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$458,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1991
Sold by
Dekat Richard and Dekat Carolyn
Bought by
Osullivan David and Storm Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1988
Sold by
Profeta Albert
Bought by
Dekat Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,150
Interest Rate
10.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacosta Gerson | $158,000 | -- | |
| Osullivan David | $153,454 | -- | |
| Dekat Richard | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dekat Richard | $134,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Dekat Richard | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dekat Richard | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dekat Richard | $138,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,914 | $196,630 | $61,740 | $134,890 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $196,630 | $61,740 | $134,890 |
| 2023 | $4,587 | $196,630 | $61,740 | $134,890 |
| 2022 | $4,196 | $148,700 | $65,900 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $148,700 | $65,900 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $6,625 | $148,700 | $65,900 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $148,700 | $65,900 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $6,480 | $148,700 | $65,900 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $6,356 | $141,300 | $62,700 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $141,500 | $62,700 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $141,500 | $62,700 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $3,905 | $141,500 | $62,700 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map