35 Highview Dr Middletown, NY 10941
Estimated Value: $375,166 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Highview Dr, Middletown, NY 10941 and is currently estimated at $427,042, approximately $377 per square foot. 35 Highview Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pakanasink Elementary School, Circleville Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Bergin Ellen and Bergin James
Bought by
Bergin Family Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Leddy Brendan and Leddy Patricia
Bought by
Bergin William and Bergin Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergin Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bergin William | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bergin William | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,174 | $47,100 | $11,900 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $7,087 | $47,100 | $11,900 | $35,200 |
| 2023 | $7,087 | $47,100 | $11,900 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $7,455 | $47,100 | $11,900 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $7,760 | $47,100 | $11,900 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $7,125 | $47,100 | $11,900 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $6,664 | $47,100 | $11,900 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $6,664 | $47,100 | $11,900 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $6,578 | $47,100 | $11,900 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $6,396 | $47,100 | $11,900 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,100 | $11,900 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,100 | $11,900 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map