35 Huntley Rd Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $601,057 - $871,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Huntley Rd, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $763,514, approximately $760 per square foot. 35 Huntley Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,449 | $171,000 | $93,600 | $77,400 |
| 2024 | $7,399 | $171,000 | $93,600 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $7,399 | $171,000 | $93,600 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $7,324 | $171,000 | $93,600 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $7,382 | $171,000 | $93,600 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $7,456 | $171,000 | $93,600 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $7,464 | $171,000 | $93,600 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $7,416 | $171,000 | $93,600 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $7,464 | $171,000 | $93,600 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $7,355 | $171,000 | $93,600 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | $7,211 | $171,000 | $93,600 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | $7,025 | $171,000 | $93,600 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map