35 Intervale Rd Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,467,907
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$989/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Intervale Rd, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,305,477, approximately $988 per square foot. 35 Intervale Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Binns Russell W
Bought by
Scampoli Gerald N and Solomon Laurie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Marcheski Stephen E and Marcheski Angela Y
Bought by
Binns Russell W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Gale Marianne E
Bought by
Marcheski Stephen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Bisberg Jeff E
Bought by
Gale Marianne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1990
Sold by
Whalen Patricia A
Bought by
Bisberg Jeff E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scampoli Gerald N | $496,000 | -- | |
| Binns Russell W | $437,000 | -- | |
| Marcheski Stephen E | $331,700 | -- | |
| Gale Marianne E | $293,000 | -- | |
| Bisberg Jeff E | $219,375 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bisberg Jeff E | $50,000 | |
| Open | Bisberg Jeff E | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,956 | $1,127,900 | $649,200 | $478,700 |
| 2024 | $11,081 | $885,100 | $463,700 | $421,400 |
| 2023 | $11,157 | $855,600 | $463,700 | $391,900 |
| 2022 | $10,852 | $811,700 | $433,400 | $378,300 |
| 2021 | $10,576 | $811,700 | $433,400 | $378,300 |
| 2020 | $10,289 | $823,800 | $433,300 | $390,500 |
| 2019 | $9,621 | $776,500 | $393,900 | $382,600 |
| 2018 | $9,225 | $776,500 | $393,900 | $382,600 |
| 2017 | $8,680 | $730,000 | $393,900 | $336,100 |
| 2016 | $8,467 | $733,700 | $393,900 | $339,800 |
| 2015 | $8,283 | $733,700 | $393,900 | $339,800 |
| 2014 | $8,221 | $706,300 | $375,100 | $331,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map