35 Jackson Rd Unit 35 Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $363,923
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Jackson Rd Unit 35, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $355,231, approximately $296 per square foot. 35 Jackson Rd Unit 35 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Area High School and Childrens Montessori School of Gettysburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Hiltner Walter R and Hiltner Stacey L
Bought by
Marple Gary W and Marple Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Richard Matthew T
Bought by
Marple Gary W and Marple Barabra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marple Gary W | -- | None Available | |
| Marple Gary W | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marple Gary W | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,870 | $232,800 | $84,000 | $148,800 |
| 2025 | $3,844 | $232,800 | $84,000 | $148,800 |
| 2024 | $3,655 | $232,800 | $84,000 | $148,800 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $232,800 | $84,000 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $3,619 | $232,800 | $84,000 | $148,800 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $232,800 | $84,000 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $232,800 | $84,000 | $148,800 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $232,800 | $84,000 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $232,800 | $84,000 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $232,800 | $84,000 | $148,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $232,800 | $84,000 | $148,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $232,800 | $84,000 | $148,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,800 | $84,000 | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map