759 Hoffman Rd Unit 2 Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,112
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Hoffman Rd Unit 2, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $574,490, approximately $184 per square foot. 759 Hoffman Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Area High School, Vida Charter School, and Freedom Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Lemley Jr Paul V and Lemley Catherine E
Bought by
Lemley Paul V and Lemley Catherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,626
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Lemley Paul V and Lemley Catherine E
Bought by
Lemley Paul V and Lemley Catherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,626
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Neely H James and Neely Esther R
Bought by
Neely Eric D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1990
Bought by
Lemley Paul and Lemley Catherine E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemley Paul V | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Lemley Paul V | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Lemley Paul V | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Neely Eric D | -- | -- | |
| Lemley Paul | $111,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemley Paul | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Lemley Paul V | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,975 | $410,900 | $142,300 | $268,600 |
| 2025 | $6,928 | $410,900 | $142,300 | $268,600 |
| 2024 | $6,595 | $410,900 | $142,300 | $268,600 |
| 2023 | $6,492 | $410,900 | $142,300 | $268,600 |
| 2022 | $6,429 | $410,900 | $142,300 | $268,600 |
| 2021 | $6,290 | $410,900 | $142,300 | $268,600 |
| 2020 | $6,290 | $410,900 | $142,300 | $268,600 |
| 2019 | $6,246 | $410,900 | $142,300 | $268,600 |
| 2018 | $6,207 | $410,900 | $142,300 | $268,600 |
| 2017 | $5,988 | $410,900 | $142,300 | $268,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $410,900 | $142,300 | $268,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $410,900 | $142,300 | $268,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $410,900 | $142,300 | $268,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map