35 James St Danbury, CT 06810
Germantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $532,565
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 James St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $486,391, approximately $302 per square foot. 35 James St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Avenue School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1991
Sold by
Branchini Laura
Bought by
Reisert Daniel and Reisert Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reisert Daniel | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,321 | $292,950 | $60,900 | $232,050 |
| 2024 | $7,160 | $292,950 | $60,900 | $232,050 |
| 2023 | $6,835 | $292,950 | $60,900 | $232,050 |
| 2022 | $5,238 | $185,600 | $66,300 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $5,123 | $185,600 | $66,300 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $5,123 | $185,600 | $66,300 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $5,123 | $185,600 | $66,300 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $5,123 | $185,600 | $66,300 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $141,200 | $63,100 | $78,100 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $141,200 | $63,100 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | $3,990 | $141,200 | $63,100 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | $3,897 | $141,200 | $63,100 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map