Estimated Value: $325,000 - $478,405
Studio
--
Bath
2,470
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Jamie Ln, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $384,135, approximately $155 per square foot. 35 Jamie Ln is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Randr Properties Llc
Bought by
Nelson Scott and Nelson Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Scott | -- | Integrity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $59,600 | $1,610 | $57,990 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $52,710 | $1,470 | $51,240 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $52,710 | $1,470 | $51,240 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $52,740 | $1,500 | $51,240 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $52,740 | $1,500 | $51,240 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $49,460 | $1,500 | $47,960 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $49,460 | $1,500 | $47,960 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $49,460 | $1,500 | $47,960 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $50,520 | $1,450 | $49,070 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $50,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map