35 Kent Ct Moraga, CA 94556
Rheem Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,501,000 - $2,208,424
4
Beds
1
Bath
350
Sq Ft
$5,703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Kent Ct, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,996,106, approximately $5,703 per square foot. 35 Kent Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Nazari Parvaneh and Beheshti Ghodratollah Shafiei
Bought by
Beheshti Ghodratollah Shafiei and Nazari Parvaneh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Beheshti Parvaneh Nazari
Bought by
Parvaneh Ghodrattolah Shafiee and Beheshti Parvaneh Nazari
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Beheshti Parvaneh Nazari
Bought by
Beheshti Ghodrattolah Shafiee and Beheshti Parvaneh Nazari
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Beheshti Ghodrattolah Shafiee
Bought by
Beheshti Parvaneh Nazari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Nazari Beheshti Parvaneh and Ghodrattola Beheshti Ghodrattola
Bought by
Beheshti Parvaneh Nazari and Beheshti Ghodrattolah Shafiee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beheshti Ghodratollah Shafiei | -- | None Available | |
| Parvaneh Ghodrattolah Shafiee | -- | -- | |
| Beheshti Ghodrattolah Shafiee | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Beheshti Parvaneh Nazari | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Beheshti Parvaneh Nazari | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beheshti Parvaneh Nazari | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beheshti Parvaneh Nazari | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,086 | $570,077 | $253,893 | $316,184 |
| 2024 | $7,955 | $558,900 | $248,915 | $309,985 |
| 2023 | $7,662 | $547,942 | $244,035 | $303,907 |
| 2022 | $7,549 | $537,199 | $239,250 | $297,949 |
| 2021 | $7,431 | $526,666 | $234,559 | $292,107 |
| 2019 | $7,294 | $511,046 | $227,602 | $283,444 |
| 2018 | $7,049 | $501,027 | $223,140 | $277,887 |
| 2017 | $6,930 | $491,204 | $218,765 | $272,439 |
| 2016 | $6,668 | $481,574 | $214,476 | $267,098 |
| 2015 | $6,602 | $474,341 | $211,255 | $263,086 |
| 2014 | $6,515 | $465,050 | $207,117 | $257,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map