35 Knudson Ranch Rd Unit 1 Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $1,939,000 - $2,378,401
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Knudson Ranch Rd Unit 1, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $2,165,350, approximately $902 per square foot. 35 Knudson Ranch Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Gelinas Matthew G and Gelinas Jennifer M
Bought by
Gelinas Matthew G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$303,390
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,861,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Roberts William R
Bought by
Gelinas Matthew G and Gelinas Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$670,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Treat Holdings Llc
Bought by
Roberts William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$473,600
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Knudson Ranch Development Llc
Bought by
Treat Holdings Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelinas Matthew G | -- | None Available | |
| Gelinas Matthew G | $895,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Roberts William R | $592,000 | Land Title | |
| Treat Holdings Llc | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gelinas Matthew G | $484,350 | |
| Closed | Gelinas Matthew G | $670,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts William R | $473,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,042 | $116,670 | $25,000 | $91,670 |
| 2024 | $6,643 | $121,290 | $24,380 | $96,910 |
| 2023 | $6,643 | $121,290 | $24,380 | $96,910 |
| 2022 | $5,177 | $75,010 | $20,850 | $54,160 |
| 2021 | $5,259 | $77,160 | $21,450 | $55,710 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $65,660 | $21,450 | $44,210 |
| 2019 | $4,600 | $65,660 | $21,450 | $44,210 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $61,520 | $15,730 | $45,790 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $61,520 | $15,730 | $45,790 |
| 2016 | $4,688 | $64,610 | $18,310 | $46,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,610 | $18,310 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $54,960 | $15,440 | $39,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map