35 Lamson St Boston, MA 02128
Jeffries Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,967 - $1,263,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Lamson St, Boston, MA 02128 and is currently estimated at $1,153,992, approximately $480 per square foot. 35 Lamson St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including East Boston Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Gradus David
Bought by
Dlg Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
35 Lamson Street Nt and Duggan
Bought by
Gradus David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Duggan Michael
Bought by
35 Lamson Street Nt and Duggan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Saxon Mtg Svcs Inc
Bought by
Duggan Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Fisher David and Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Arango Augusto
Bought by
Fisher David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Figarola Hector and Figarola Rosario O
Bought by
Araujo Augusto and Araujo Luz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlg Holding Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gradus David | $500,000 | -- | |
| Gradus David | $500,000 | -- | |
| 35 Lamson Street Nt | -- | -- | |
| 35 Lamson Street Nt | -- | -- | |
| Duggan Michael | $200,000 | -- | |
| Saxon Mortgage Svcs In | -- | -- | |
| Duggan Michael | $200,000 | -- | |
| Saxon Mortgage Svcs In | -- | -- | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $319,500 | -- | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $319,500 | -- | |
| Fisher David | $440,000 | -- | |
| Fisher David | $440,000 | -- | |
| Araujo Augusto | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gradus David | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Augusto | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,486 | $1,078,200 | $227,600 | $850,600 |
| 2024 | $11,502 | $1,055,200 | $220,800 | $834,400 |
| 2023 | $11,333 | $1,055,200 | $220,800 | $834,400 |
| 2022 | $10,252 | $942,300 | $197,200 | $745,100 |
| 2021 | $9,485 | $888,900 | $186,000 | $702,900 |
| 2020 | $8,433 | $798,600 | $202,300 | $596,300 |
| 2019 | $7,516 | $713,100 | $125,200 | $587,900 |
| 2018 | $6,671 | $636,500 | $125,200 | $511,300 |
| 2017 | $6,018 | $568,300 | $125,200 | $443,100 |
| 2016 | $5,436 | $494,200 | $125,200 | $369,000 |
| 2015 | $4,048 | $334,300 | $97,800 | $236,500 |
| 2014 | $3,657 | $290,700 | $97,800 | $192,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map