35 Lenore Dr Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Lenore Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $320,858, approximately $164 per square foot. 35 Lenore Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Reading Community High School, Saints Peter and Paul Academy, and Mount Notre Dame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Theil Richard B and Theil Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,760
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$242,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2005
Sold by
Rohlfs Thomas K and Rohlfs Marianne E
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theil Richard B | $182,000 | None Available | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $182,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theil Richard B | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $81,197 | $13,521 | $67,676 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $81,197 | $13,521 | $67,676 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $81,197 | $13,521 | $67,676 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $57,943 | $11,725 | $46,218 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $57,943 | $11,725 | $46,218 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $57,943 | $11,725 | $46,218 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $51,279 | $10,378 | $40,901 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $51,279 | $10,378 | $40,901 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $51,279 | $10,378 | $40,901 |
| 2016 | $3,299 | $55,979 | $10,171 | $45,808 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $55,979 | $10,171 | $45,808 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $55,979 | $10,171 | $45,808 |
| 2013 | $2,951 | $57,121 | $10,378 | $46,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map