$385,000

629 Maple Dr Cincinnati, OH 45215

Estimated payment $2,568/month

Total Views 712
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

Beautifully updated 4 family ideally located in Reading! This well-maintained property features a desirable unit mix of two 1-bedroom units and two 2-bedroom units, offering strong rental appeal and flexibility for both investors and owner-occupants. Cash-flowing asset with clear value-add potential through under-market rents. Unit 4 stands out with a charming fireplace, updated vinyl plank flooring, and a modernized kitchen featuring granite counter tops. Major capital improvements already completed, including newer garage doors, a boiler less than 3 years old, and a roof under 3 years old providing peace of mind for years to come. Separate electric for each unit helps minimize owner expenses, and the property offers ample off-street parking with a well-maintained lot, along with attractive lawn and landscaping for tenant enjoyment. Ideal for an owner-occupant looking to offset their mortgage or an investor seeking a solid addition to their portfolio with upside potential

Listing Agent

Lisa Williams

Keller Williams Seven Hills Re License #2017002155 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,182

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 9,235 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,182

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

9,235 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Reading
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 232.22
  • Cooling: Window Unit
  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • Lot Area Realist: 9235.00
  • Suburb S I C: Reading
  • Zoning: Multi Family
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Separate Air Condi: Yes
  • Separate Gas Elect: Yes
  • Separate Air Cond: Yes
  • Directions: 71 N to Ronald Reagan Hwy (OH-126 W) → Reading Rd exit → Maple Ave → Right on Maple Dr → Property on right.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Active
  • Total Units: 4
  • Property Subtype 1: Multi Fam 2-4 units

• Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $3091
  • Water Paid: Owner
  • Basement: Full
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Fireplace: Brick
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Windows: Other
  • One Bedroom Rent: 925.00
  • One Bedroom Number of Units: 2
  • Two Bedroom Units: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 385000.00
  • Acres: 0.2120
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking Spaces: 4

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 6183

Schools

  • District: Reading Community Ci

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9235.00

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No

Multi Family

  • Total Buildings: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,851 $70,032 $9,660 $60,372
2024 $5,838 $70,032 $9,660 $60,372
2023 $5,849 $70,032 $9,660 $60,372
2022 $5,750 $59,277 $9,349 $49,928
2021 $5,175 $59,277 $9,349 $49,928
2020 $5,126 $59,277 $9,349 $49,928
2019 $5,169 $55,923 $8,820 $47,103
2018 $5,187 $55,923 $8,820 $47,103
2017 $5,053 $55,923 $8,820 $47,103
2016 $4,380 $48,363 $8,113 $40,250
2015 $4,351 $48,363 $8,113 $40,250
2014 $3,969 $48,363 $8,113 $40,250
2013 $4,250 $52,570 $8,820 $43,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $385,000 0.0% --
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $385,000 -- --
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1877162

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.