Landlord's Agent in 2023
Greg Murphy
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 509-7687
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $609,398
A great neighborhood in East Dedham. This beautifully maintained 2 bedrm, 1.5 Bath Ranch home features hardwood floors thru-out, eat-In kitchen w/breakfast bar, spacious living room with ornate fireplace, 3 season enclosed porch or mudroom with access to backyard patio and attached 1 car garage. Full unfinished basement with Bonus 1/2 Bath and washer/dryer hookup. Enjoy a Private back yard oasis with large patio and fenced Yard. Prime Location southwest of Boston for commuters: 9 mile drive to South Station in Downtown Boston. Convenient Commuter Rail stations-Readville, Hyde Park & Fairmount within just 2 miles and a few stops (15 minute train ride) from Downtown Boston. 5 minute Walk or Quick Drive to: Dedham Square & Legacy Place to shop and dine, historic Endicott Estate, Cvs and Dunkin Donuts. 2 Minute walk to parks, walking trails & George Wright golf course. 10 Minute drive to University Station.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santapaola Morgan | $415,000 | -- | |
| Pierre Anofia | $255,000 | -- | |
| Pierre Anofia | $255,000 | -- | |
| Black Martin | $312,500 | -- | |
| Black Martin | $312,500 | -- | |
| Latorella Ruth | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santapaola Morgan | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierre Anofia | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Martin | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Latorella Ruth | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/19/2019 06/19/19 | Sold | $415,000 | +3.8% | $400 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | For Sale | $399,900 | +56.8% | $385 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | Sold | $255,000 | -1.5% | $295 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2012 05/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2012 03/26/12 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,218 | $492,700 | $283,300 | $209,400 |
| 2024 | $6,046 | $483,700 | $268,300 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $5,632 | $438,600 | $238,200 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $5,448 | $408,100 | $233,100 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $5,338 | $390,500 | $228,100 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $5,134 | $374,200 | $218,000 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $4,887 | $345,400 | $189,700 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $4,540 | $312,000 | $167,600 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $4,447 | $301,300 | $156,900 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $4,390 | $283,400 | $137,000 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $265,100 | $134,100 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $4,002 | $248,900 | $131,200 | $117,700 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Greg Murphy
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 509-7687
149 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Cathleen Ferrone
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 958-1990
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Carole McKeon
Real Broker MA, LLC
(508) 889-5737
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michael Olin
Conway - West Roxbury
(617) 504-1346
80 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Barbara Dzengelewski
Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton
(617) 417-7784
7 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Donna Miller
HomeSmart First Class Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73171246
APN: DEDH-000098-000000-000053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.