35 Linden St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $555,494 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Linden St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $588,624, approximately $239 per square foot. 35 Linden St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including A. Irvin Studley Elementary School, Cyril K. Brennan Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Castro Mary T
Bought by
Castro Marjorie O and Castro Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Lima Raymond M and Lima Louis M
Bought by
Harris Nancy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Marjorie O | -- | -- | |
| Harris Nancy A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,106 | $486,500 | $129,500 | $357,000 |
| 2024 | $6,138 | $482,200 | $129,500 | $352,700 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $405,500 | $117,700 | $287,800 |
| 2022 | $5,744 | $397,500 | $112,100 | $285,400 |
| 2021 | $5,489 | $370,900 | $107,800 | $263,100 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $342,400 | $104,700 | $237,700 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $319,400 | $102,700 | $216,700 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $285,500 | $99,700 | $185,800 |
| 2017 | $3,902 | $268,200 | $99,700 | $168,500 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $261,500 | $97,900 | $163,600 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $235,600 | $97,900 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $227,100 | $93,200 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map