35 Mactavish Ct New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Mactavish Ct, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $251,667, approximately $209 per square foot. 35 Mactavish Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Pleasantville Elementary School, Read (George) Middle School, and Fairwinds Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Tate Katherine and The Bank Of New York Mellon Tr
Bought by
Li William W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Co Delawares Resolution Llc
Bought by
Tate Katherine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Tate Katherine E
Bought by
Delawares Resolution Llc and The 35 Mactavish Court Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Stallings Lisa L
Bought by
Tate Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,300
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li William W | $55,251 | None Available | |
| Tate Katherine E | -- | None Available | |
| Delawares Resolution Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tate Katherine E | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tate Katherine E | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $241,700 | $49,600 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $42,700 | $7,300 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $42,700 | $7,300 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $42,700 | $7,300 | $35,400 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $42,700 | $7,300 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $42,700 | $7,300 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $42,700 | $7,300 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $42,700 | $7,300 | $35,400 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $42,700 | $7,300 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $42,700 | $7,300 | $35,400 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $42,700 | $7,300 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $42,700 | $7,300 | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map