35 Maida Ln Howell, NJ 07731
Southard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,239 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Maida Ln, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $778,310, approximately $375 per square foot. 35 Maida Ln is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ramtown School, Greenville School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Ackerman Arthur
Bought by
Boyan Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,791
Interest Rate
7.79%
Estimated Equity
$770,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyan Russell | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyan Russell | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,151 | $575,900 | $296,400 | $279,500 |
| 2024 | $8,756 | $516,700 | $238,900 | $277,800 |
| 2023 | $8,756 | $471,000 | $196,400 | $274,600 |
| 2022 | $8,909 | $427,300 | $156,400 | $270,900 |
| 2021 | $8,909 | $389,400 | $148,400 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $9,011 | $389,400 | $148,400 | $241,000 |
| 2019 | $9,274 | $393,300 | $153,700 | $239,600 |
| 2018 | $9,120 | $384,800 | $153,700 | $231,100 |
| 2017 | $9,176 | $382,800 | $153,700 | $229,100 |
| 2016 | $9,154 | $377,000 | $153,700 | $223,300 |
| 2015 | $8,555 | $348,600 | $128,700 | $219,900 |
| 2014 | $6,896 | $260,800 | $80,300 | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map