35 Mandrake Ct Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Mandrake Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $644,984, approximately $432 per square foot. 35 Mandrake Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Almond Grove Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Deleon Juan and Deleon Stephanie Ann
Bought by
Eldridge April Lynn and Mcgillick Shawn Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,813
Outstanding Balance
$407,937
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Giammona Julie Ann
Bought by
Deleon Juan and Deleon Stephanie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,250
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Giammona Julie Ann
Bought by
Giammona Julie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Giammona Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,320
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldridge April Lynn | $485,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deleon Juan | $475,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Giammona Julie Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Giammona Julie Ann | $258,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eldridge April Lynn | $468,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Juan | $451,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Giammona Julie Ann | $206,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,378 | $530,413 | $120,298 | $410,115 |
| 2024 | $10,001 | $520,014 | $117,940 | $402,074 |
| 2023 | $10,001 | $509,819 | $115,628 | $394,191 |
| 2022 | $9,750 | $499,823 | $113,361 | $386,462 |
| 2021 | $9,422 | $490,024 | $111,139 | $378,885 |
| 2019 | $9,116 | $484,500 | $168,300 | $316,200 |
| 2018 | $6,623 | $284,803 | $38,634 | $246,169 |
| 2017 | $6,337 | $279,220 | $37,877 | $241,343 |
| 2016 | $6,047 | $273,746 | $37,135 | $236,611 |
| 2015 | $6,034 | $269,635 | $36,578 | $233,057 |
| 2014 | $5,971 | $264,354 | $35,862 | $228,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map