35 Manor Rd Pawcatuck, CT 06379
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Manor Rd, Pawcatuck, CT 06379. 35 Manor Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and North Stonington Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $309,100 | $60,100 | $249,000 |
| 2024 | $5,888 | $309,100 | $60,100 | $249,000 |
| 2023 | $5,889 | $309,100 | $60,100 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $5,457 | $213,100 | $49,700 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $5,466 | $213,100 | $49,700 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $5,362 | $213,100 | $49,700 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $213,100 | $49,700 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $4,182 | $172,400 | $49,700 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $152,800 | $41,500 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $152,800 | $41,500 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $152,800 | $41,500 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $152,800 | $41,500 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map