35 Martin St Reno, NV 89509
MidTown Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Martin St, Reno, NV 89509. 35 Martin St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Mount Rose K-8 School of Languages, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Erny Family Holdings Llc
Bought by
Martin Street Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Erny Gregory L and Erny Valerie A
Bought by
Erny Gregory L and Erny Valerie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Street Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Erny Family Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Erny Gregory L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $66,643 | $44,179 | $22,463 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $60,563 | $38,657 | $21,907 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $57,078 | $36,816 | $20,262 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $50,105 | $33,135 | $16,970 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $40,555 | $24,544 | $16,011 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $40,539 | $24,544 | $15,995 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $36,226 | $21,038 | $15,188 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $33,721 | $19,285 | $14,436 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $31,821 | $17,532 | $14,289 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $28,914 | $14,902 | $14,012 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $28,713 | $14,902 | $13,811 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $28,087 | $14,902 | $13,185 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,750 | $14,902 | $12,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map